Sponsors

The Perk

Registration

2020 6aside Registrations Opening Dates

Seniors 6aside Registrations

In 2020 we are running out of 2 venues for our 6aside Comps 🥅 ⚽️ 😊

Email us on 6aside@waverleyoldboys.com if you don't find a league to play in as we can help you find a comp.

Waverley 6aside Is played at Waverley Synthetic Field, Address: Park Parade, Bondi.

Easts Synthetic 6aside is played at Eastern Suburbs Rugby Club, Address: 22a O'Sullivan Road, Bellevue Hill.

All our comps will run under the COVID-19 PLAY IT SAFE & REDUCE THE RISK Guidelines.

EASTS SYNTHETIC

 Registrations Open Monday 21st September 9am

MONDAY NIGHTS REGISTRATIONS NOW OPEN

Venue: Easts Synthetic (Andrew Petrie Oval) Eastern Suburbs Rugby Club
Divisions: Mens Div 2 (FULL), Mens Div 4/5 (FULL), Mixed (1 Spot left) 

Start Date: Monday 2nd November 2020
Finals Night: Monday 18th & 25th January 2021

Registration Link Click Here

Registrations open Monday 21st September at 9am, keep an eye on our website and social media pages, if you have any questions please email 6aside@waverleyoldboys.com for more info.

All Division Numbers are a gauge to the levels that teams play in their respective outdoor leagues.

WAVERLEY SYNTHETIC (SOLD OUT)

 Registrations (SOLD OUT)

WEDNESDAY NIGHTS (SOLD OUT)

Venue: Waverley Synthetic
Divisions: Mens Div 2/3 (FULL), Women’s Div 3/4 (FULL), Mixed (FULL)

THURSDAY NIGHTS (SOLD OUT)

Venue: Waverley Synthetic
DivisionsMens Div 1 (FULL), Women’s Div 1/2 (FULL), O35 Men (FULL)

Start Date: Wednesday 14th & Thursday 15th October.
Finals Night: Wednesday 16th & Thursday 17th December.

Registrations are now open please email 6aside@waverleyoldboys.com for more info.

All Division Numbers are a gauge to the levels that teams play in their respective outdoor leagues.

.

Waverley 6aside Competition Rules

 

 

 

Top Goal Scorers

PL

Thijs Jannick 9

 

PLR

Josh Huntley 7

 

AA1

Miki Bisceglia 3

 

AA4

Rob Rietveld 3

 

AA5 Saturday

Zac Smith 8

 

 

AA6 

Marcus Vanderhurst 4

 

 

AA9

Tony Di Fede 9

 

 

O35/2

Adam Goodes 7 

 

AAW2 

Amanda Levaskevich 12

 

 

AAW3

G. Martin 4

 

AAW4 

Blanca Rolnertt 5